Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East

47-49 Sherbourne Rd, B27 6DX Birmingham, United Kingdom

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 15 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East is located in Birmingham and offers a restaurant, a bar and free Wi-Fi. The distance to Blakesley Hall is 2.8 km. Moseley Bog lies 3.4 km from the hotel.

Parking and a garden are available. Rooms have a private bathroom and a TV. Daily housekeeping is provided. Rooms measure up to 15 m². Some rooms have one bedroom. Rooms accommodate up to two guests.

Distances to selected places

Birmingham Airport9.7 km
NEC11.3 km
Sarehole Mill3 km
Palmers Rough Local Nature Reserve3.5 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£53

Select your room

Premium Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • coffee machine
  • tea and coffee set

2 guests14 m²private bathroom

Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Our Restaurant will not be serving dinner on December 23rd and 24th, 2024.

Bar will be open daily from 17:00 and breakfast will be available daily as usual during these dates.

Please note that all rooms are located on upper-level floors with no lift access.

Please note that this property allows service animals only.

Bridge House Hotel is a cashless property, card payments only.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • AR
  • BG
  • English
  • ET
  • Polish
  • RO
  • Russian
  • SK
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East on the map: Birmingham

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Where is Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East located?

The property is located in Birmingham.

How far is Acocks Green from Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East?

Acocks Green is 60 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East?

East Midlands Airport is 53.5 km from the property.

Reviews of Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East

The average score from 313 Booking.com reviews is 8.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Garner IHG Hotel Birmingham South East yet. Add yours on birmingham-hotel.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10