The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking

Cutlass court 26 Granville street, B12JL Birmingham, United Kingdom

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 45 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Birmingham, The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking is an apartment. The distance to National Sea Life Centre is 510 m. Edgbaston Reservoir Local Nature Reserve lies 2 km from the apartment.

With one bedroom across 45 m², the property can accommodate up to four guests. The bedroom is furnished with a double bed. Guests have access to Wi-Fi. The units are fitted with a kitchen and a washing machine. Daily housekeeping is provided.

Distances to selected places

Gas Street Basin300 m
Birmingham Airport15 km
Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery740 m
Moseley Bog5.2 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£107

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • city view

4 guests45 m²private bathroom

The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 23 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 150.00 GBP.

Deposit payment method: card.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

The primary guest must be aged 25 years or over, and for group bookings all guests must be over 25 unless travelling as a family.

The property is situated in a residential building and there is a strict no party policy.

Noise needs to be kept to a minimum after 22:00.

Extra guests are strictly not permitted in your apartment.

The property does not take payment by cash.

Smoking is strictly prohibited in the building.

Please note that early check-in and late check-out are possible for an additional fee, subject to availability.

A surcharge of GBP 10 per hour applies for a late check-in after 20:00, Final late check-in time is 22:00.

The property must confirm all late-arrival requests.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking on the map: Birmingham

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Where is The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking located?

The property is located in Birmingham.

How far is Birmingham New Street from The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking?

Birmingham New Street is 790 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking?

East Midlands Airport is 55.4 km from the property.

Reviews of The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking

The average score from 31 Booking.com reviews is 6.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for The Cutlass Nest by Prime Stays - Broad Street Base with Secure Parking yet. Add yours on birmingham-hotel.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10