1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment

Apartment

Birmingham, United Kingdom4 Carver Street Apartment 2, Treasure House, B1 3AS

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 46 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~£76

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

With 46 m², “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 2 guests. The layout includes 1 bathroom. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen or kitchenette. Clothes can be washed in the washing machine and dried in the tumble dryer. In this apartment, guests have access to a private bathroom. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator. 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment is in Birmingham.

Symphony Hall is 965 m from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Symphony Hall965 m
National Sea Life Centre680 m
Moseley Bog6.4 km
Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery920 m

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning to prepare meals? “One-Bedroom Apartment” includes a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • If you want to do laundry during your stay, “One-Bedroom Apartment” has its own washing machine.View details
  • Parking is available. Use is free of charge.View details

Check before booking

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 21.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available. Use is free of charge.

Fees and deposit

The property may require a deposit of 200 GBP. Collection: cash; at check-in. Refund: cash; at check-out.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking throughout

1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment on the map: Birmingham

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment require a deposit?

The property may require a deposit of 200 GBP. Collection: cash; at check-in. Refund: cash; at check-out.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

What accommodation does 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment offer?

One-Bedroom Apartment: up to 2 guests; 46 m²; bedrooms: 1; Double bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

Does 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment offer parking and what does it cost?

Parking is available. Use is free of charge.

Does 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is Wi-Fi at 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment?

One-Bedroom Apartment: refrigerator, hairdryer, towels.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 21.

How far is Birmingham New Street from 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment?

Birmingham New Street is 1.4 km from the property.

1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment: how does the price compare with hotels in Birmingham?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 4★ hotels

Typical price: ~£128 · this property: ~£76

Cheaper than 9 in 10 4★ hotels in this city.

Compared 4★ hotels: 199

At a similar price: ~£65 – ~£88

  • Compared properties: 50
  • Rated higher than this property: 4
  • With a pool: 0
  • With breakfast: 10

Highest rated at this price: Staybridge Suites Birmingham by IHG · 9.0 · ~£80

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment

The average score from 119 guest reviews is 8.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

James01 - 2026
9/10

We really can’t fault this property and would use it again if it’s available. This was our second stay here for work reasons, and the location is ideal for the city centre, just a 10-minute walk away. The apartment itself was clean, contemporary, and comfortable, making it a good choice if you want a home from home while working away.

ℹ) Guest reviews of 1 Bedroom Jewellery Quarter Apartment do not represent the views of birmingham-hotel.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10